Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Albert B. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Albertson 6812
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal 26 Oct 1867 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 234
        Baptism: 
          Death: 9 Oct 1951 - Clinton, Henry County, Missouri 234
         Burial: 11 Oct 1951 - Deepwater, Henry County, Missouri 234
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in Grant Township, Caldwell County, Missouri. Gertrude noted having 1 child, living

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in Tom Township, Benton County, Missouri. Gertrude noted having 4 children, all living.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in Tom Township, Benton County, Missouri.

He had a residence on 18 May 1928 in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.

He appeared on the census on 1 May 1930 in Osage, Henry County, Missouri.


Parents
         Father: George B. Sutton 234,462
         Mother: Lydia Ann Hoffman 235

Spouses and Children
1. *Gertrude E. 234 
       Marriage: Abt 1897 - Missouri
       Children:
                1. George Sutton
                2. Margaret Sutton
                3. James Maurice Sutton
                4. Daniel Sutton
                5. Frances Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Albert was not listed in 1885 NJ State Census.
Death Notes:
Albert was reported living in Kansas City, MO, in 1908 according to father's petition of will.
Burial Notes:
buried in Deepwater Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia