Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Catharine Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Kate H. 6684,6685
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir Oct 1849 - New York
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 16 Sep 1850 in Ward 4, New York City, New York County, New York.

She appeared on the census on 30 Jul 1860 in New York City, New York County, New York.

She appeared on the census on 23 Jun 1870 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1880 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Nathan A. Sutton
         Mother: Margaret Elizabeth Reid


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia