Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Amos Todd Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Amos C. 6951, Amos T. 6952
Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 1858 - Wyoming, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 6952
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in Wyoming, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 20 Jun 1900 in Forest Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania. Carrie noted having 5 children, all living.

He had a residence in Nov 1925 in Virginia.


Parents
         Father: Aaron Lee Sutton 4061,4064
         Mother: Mary Hefft 4061

Spouses and Children
1. *Caroline W. Sutton 4065 
       Marriage: Bef 1878 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Leo Aaron Sutton 1315,4065
                2. Rosanna Sutton 1315
                3. Joseph Stanley Sutton 1315
                4. Harvey L. Sutton 1315,3363
                5. Francis J. Sutton

Notes
Marriage Notes (Caroline W. Sutton)
Divorce appears to be the result of adultry on part of Amos.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia