Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Charles Miller Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: George
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Jul 1864 - Stockton Township, Camden County, New Jersey 6788
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1870 in Stockton Township, Camden County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1880 in Stockton Township, Camden County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Willingboro, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1930 in Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William G. Sutton 315
         Mother: Mary H. Deets 314,315

Spouses and Children
1. *Alberta G. Marter
       Marriage: 8 Mar 1886 - Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Anna E. Sutton
                2. Charles M. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia