Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Anna Hester Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Esther Ann 7012
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Dec 1855 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7013
        Baptism: 
          Death: 29 Mar 1881 - New Jersey 5315
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Samuel S. Sutton 2266
         Mother: Elizabeth L. Melick

Notes
General:
Noted as Esther Ann in the 1860 NJ census and Ester A. on 1875 NJ State census.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia