Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Clarence Doctor Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Dockie 6847, Doctor 6848
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Nov 1889 - Douglas County, Kansas 6847
        Baptism: 
          Death: 24 Apr 1978 - Chanute, Neosho County, Kansas 6847
         Burial: After 24 Apr 1978 - Chanute, Neosho County, Kansas 6847
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 29 Jan 1920 in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 12 Apr 1930 in Tioga Township, Neosho County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Benjamin K. Sutton 828
         Mother: Jennie E. Haines

Spouses and Children
1. *Mabel Rose Schoolcraft
       Marriage: Abt 1910 - Kansas
       Children:
                1. Wilma Silvia Sutton
                2. Virgil C. Sutton
                3. Jennie M. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Neosho County Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia