Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Dolson S. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Dawson 6984
Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Jun 1893 - Lake Hopatcong, Sussex County, New Jersey 6985,6986
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 5 May 1910 in Cranby Lake Road, Byram Township, Sussex County, New Jersey. Boardered with George Moffet.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jan 1920 in Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a road builder laborer in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in Madison Drive, Hopatcong, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a plaster with building contractor in 1940.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Winfield S. Sutton
         Mother: Emma Jane Goble

Spouses and Children
1. *Priscilla M. Talmadge 1278,3041,3309 
       Marriage: 7 Jun 1914 - Hurdtown, Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey 6987
       Children:
                1. Louis Freeman Sutton
                2. Thomas William Sutton
                3. Emma Jane Sutton 1278
                4. Clarence Walter Sutton
                5. Dolson S. Sutton Jr.
                6. Kenneth Elmer Sutton 3309,6988
                7. Betty Mae Sutton 3041


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia