Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Donald Sherman Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Donald 6996
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jan 1886 - Iowa 6997
        Baptism: 
          Death: 14 Jan 1973 - Kanabec County, Minnesota 6998,6999
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Falls Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. Lula noted having 2 children, both living.

He appeared on the census on 12 Feb 1920 in Brunswick Township, Kanabec County, Minnesota.

He appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in Brunswick Township, Kanabec County, Minnesota.


Parents
         Father: James Lester Sutton 10
         Mother: Mary E. Kice 10

Spouses and Children
1. *Lula
       Marriage: Abt 1907 - Iowa
       Children:
                1. Winifred Sutton
                2. Vernon Sutton
                3. Hazel Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia