Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Carr Kemper Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Carr 7195,7196
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Jul 1881 - Indiana, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 7197,7198
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Sep 1923 - Indiana, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 746,7197,7198
         Burial: 20 Sep 1923 - Indiana, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 7197,7198
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He resided at 151 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, Essex County, New Jersey on 12 Sep 1918.

He appeared on the census in Jan 1920 in Williamson Avenue, Ward 2, Bloomfield, Essex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Walker Sutton 217,760
         Mother: Louisa Mason Post 217,746

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna May Daugherty 2440,2441 
       Marriage: 16 Sep 1913 - Indiana, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 2442
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. James Daugherty Sutton 2443
                3. Louisa Post Sutton 2440
                4. Elizabeth M. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
died of lobar pneumonia.
Burial Notes:
buried in Oakland Cemetery and Mausoleum.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia