Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Carrie R. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Caroline 7207
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Dec 1877 - High Bridge, High Bridge Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7208
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft May 1950 - New Jersey 7209
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in High Bridge, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1905 in Ward 2, Oxford Township, Warren County, New Jersey. Residing with Edward Buckley

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1915 in Belvidere, Warren County, New Jersey. With William A. (b. Nov 1857) and Ada J. (b. Sep 1895) Henderson

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1930 in York Road, Warminster Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. Carrie is an inmate in Christ Home for Children.

She had a residence on 11 Oct 1934 in Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.

She had a residence on 13 Jun 1944 in Nazareth, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Wesley L. Sutton 5398
         Mother: Lydia Catherine Reed 5398

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Prudence Grace Sutton 7210
1. not known
       Marriage: Abt 1901 461

2. Isaac Hertzog
       Marriage: 30 Oct 1935 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 4157

Notes
Marriage Notes (Isaac Hertzog)
Issac was a widower, Carrie single


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia