Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Georgianna Allen

      Sex: F
AKA: Anna 657
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Sep 1877 - Liberty Corner, Somerset County, New Jersey 657,658
        Baptism: 
          Death: 9 Jan 1940 - North Plainfield, Somerset County, New Jersey 659,660
         Burial: 11 Jan 1940 - Gladstone, Somerset County, New Jersey 657,659
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Josiah Allen 657
         Mother: Caroline Vanmiddlesworth

Spouses and Children
1. *Frank Page Sutton 661 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1902 - Bernards Township, Somerset County, New Jersey 662
       Children:
                1. Meta L. Sutton
                2. Emma A. Sutton 657

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia