Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Clement P. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Charles P. 468
Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 1869 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 16 Dec 1943 - Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 5209
         Burial: 18 Dec 1943 - Columbiana County, Ohio 5209
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 3 Sep 1870 in Allegheny, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1880 in Allegheny, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as a jiggerman (pottery) in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1900 in Wellsville, Columbiana County, Ohio.

He worked as a jiggerman (pottery) in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in Grant District, Hancock County, West Virginia.

He worked as a pressman in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jan 1920 in Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio.

He worked as a foreman (pottery) in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio.

He immigrated on 18 Nov 1933 to Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.


Parents
         Father: Jacob Brown Sutton 1914,1915,1916
         Mother: Susan P. Montgomery 1913,1914,1915,1916

Spouses and Children
1. *Lydia Viola Debee 2037,2531,2532 
       Marriage: Abt 1892
       Children:
                1. Edna P. Sutton
                2. Carrie Olive Sutton 272,470,2532
                3. Clarence Wesley Sutton 470
                4. Thelma Pauline Sutton 470,2037

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Columbiana County Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia