Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Cora Minnie Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Hill 4214
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Feb 1870 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7414
        Baptism: 
          Death: 11 Jan 1903 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 7415
         Burial: Aft 11 Jan 1903 - Orchard Street Cemetery, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 7415
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: John H. Sutton 843
         Mother: Rebecca Jane Apgar 843

Spouses and Children
1. *Oliver M. Hill
       Marriage: 18 Mar 1890 - Lower Valley, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4214,4215
       Children:
                1. Violet V. Hill

Notes
Death Notes:
of gun shot wound to temple
Marriage Notes (Oliver M. Hill)
Marriage record notes Cora's name as Minnie C. Sutton.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia