Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elmer Wilford Sutton Sr.

      Sex: M
AKA: Elmer Woolford 659
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Feb 1891 - Bruin, Butler County, Pennsylvania 659,7224
        Baptism: 
          Death: 12 Oct 1976 - Odessa, Ector County, Texas 659
         Burial: 15 Oct 1976 - Odessa, Ector County, Texas 659
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Jun 1900 in Parker, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Parnassus, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania.

Elmer served in the military on 5 Jun 1917 in Oilton, Creek County, Oklahoma: WW I Draft Registration.

He worked as an oil well driller in Feb 1920.

He appeared on the census on 10 Feb 1920 in Albany, Shackelford County, Texas.

He worked as a drilling superintendent in Apr 1940.

He appeared on the census on 27 Apr 1940 in Pecos County, Texas.

He served in the military on 29 Jul 1942 in Albion, Edwards County, Illinois: WW II Draft Registration.

He resided at 1058 Adams street in Oct 1976 in Kermit, Winkler County, Texas.


Parents
         Father: John R. Sutton 659,660,1508,1509
         Mother: Nancy Elizabeth Bullman 406,659,660

Spouses and Children
1. *Lucille Shoffit 18,19 
       Marriage: Cir 1919 - Texas
       Children:
                1. Elmer Woolford Sutton Jr. 19
                2. John Louis Sutton 18,5886

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: cerebral vascular accident.
Burial Notes:
buried in Sunset Memorial Gardens.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia