Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elsie V. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Smith
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1921 - Mt. Pleasant, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5980
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Jul 1956 - Pattenburg, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5980
         Burial: 14 Jul 1956 - Bloomsbury, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7235
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: William Bloomfield Sutton 363,655
         Mother: Mary Kice

Spouses and Children
1. *Lester R. Smith
       Marriage: Bef 1955

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Mrs. Elsie Sutton Smith, 35, Pattenburg R.D., died early today in Hunterdon County Medical Center after an illness of one year.
Mrs. Smith, wife of Lester R. Smith, was a daughter of the late William B. and Mary Kase Sutton. born at Mount Pleasant, N.J., she formerly lived at Riegelsville, N.J. and for the last 10 years at Pattenburg R.D. She was of the Methodist faith.
Surviving besides her husband are a brother, Harvey, Pattenburg R.D. and three sisters, Mrs. Anna May Blazure, Gladstone, N.J.; Mrs. Harriet Horton, Somerville, N.J.; and Mrs. Lydia Patten, Pattenburg R.D. A nephew, Tom R. Horton, has resided at her home since early childhood.
Services will be held at 2 p.m. Monday at the Rush Funeral Home, Bloomsbury.
Burial Notes:
Buried in Bloomsbury Methodist Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia