Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elsworth Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Elmer E. 7236
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1865 - Indiana
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in Rudicel Road, Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jan 1920 in Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1930 in Marion Road, La Fontaine, Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Aaron P. Sutton
         Mother: Margaret J. Scott

Spouses and Children
1. *Josephine Spark
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1887 - Wabash County, Indiana 6036
       Children:
                1. Earl Sutton
                2. Monella Sutton
                3. Claude Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia