Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Emily Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Emma 7247,7248
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Aug 1848 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 7248
        Baptism: 
          Death: 15 Jun 1907 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 7248,7249
         Burial: 18 Jun 1907 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 7248
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: William Sutton
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Hans

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of organic disease of the heart.
Burial Notes:
buried in Easton Cemetery.
General:
Emily was noted as divorced on death certificate.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia