Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Emily R. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Emma 7253, Powell
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1834 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1880 in Cedarville, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Richard Seeley Sutton
         Mother: Emily R. Reed

Spouses and Children
1. *John M. Powell
       Marriage: 14 Mar 1855 - Stow Creek, Salem County, New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia