Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Delevan R. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Delvon 7504
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Mar 1877 - Steuben County, Indiana 7505
        Baptism: 
          Death: 12 Aug 1935 - Steuben County, Indiana 3852,7505
         Burial: 14 Aug 1935 - Hamilton, Steuben County, Indiana 7505,7506
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1880 in Scott, Steuben County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1900 in Scott, Steuben County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Roswell Sutton
         Mother: Emma Jane Waller

Spouses and Children
1. *Cora L. Swift 3852 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in South Scott Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia