Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Ethel Gladys Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Pierce
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Oct 1910 - Delhi, Delaware County, Iowa
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Apr 1984 - Cedar Rapids, Linn County, Iowa
         Burial: 28 Apr 1984 - Manchester, Delaware County, Iowa
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Alonzo John Sutton
         Mother: Edna Ethel Kelley

Spouses and Children
1. *Gerald Benoni Pierce
       Marriage: 17 Jun 1941 - Manchester, Delaware County, Iowa

Notes
Death Notes:
died in St. Luke's Hospital.
Burial Notes:
buried in Oakland Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia