Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Eva Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Levy
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Oct 1904 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 7327
        Baptism: 
          Death: After Jul 1984 4517
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She had a residence on 8 Sep 1953 in New York City, New York. Eva noted as Miss Eva Sutton in father's obituary. What happend to husband, ? Folk?

She had a residence on 26 Mar 1955 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.

She had a residence on 5 Jul 1984 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.


Parents
         Father: Alvah Sutton 238
         Mother: Ella G. Hockenbury 238

Spouses and Children
1. *Folk
       Marriage: Abt 1925 - New Jersey

2. Harold Levy 4516 
       Marriage: Bef 1984 4517


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia