Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Edward G. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Edwin 7609
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1872 - Delaware 7609
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in Ward 7, Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia.

He appeared on the census on 15 Jan 1920 in Lee Street, Ward 7, Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia.

He appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in Rome, Floyd County, Georgia.


Parents
         Father: Daniel H. Sutton
         Mother: Catharine Ann Atkinson

Spouses and Children
1. *Martha
       Marriage: Abt 1905


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia