Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Francis Marion Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Frank 7367
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Apr 1839 - Ohio 5841
        Baptism: 
          Death: 18 Mar 1930 - Garden City, Kansas
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1870 in Osawkee Township, Jefferson County, Kansas.

He worked as an a school teacher in Jun 1880.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1880 in Praire Township, Warren County, Indiana.

He worked as an a real estate agent in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1900 in Toronto Township, Woodson County, Kansas. Elizabeth noted having 2 children both living

He worked as an a lawyer in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Broad Street, Toronto, Woodson County, Kansas. Elizabeth noted having 2 children with 1 living

He worked as an a office attorney in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 20 Jan 1920 in Broadway, Toronto, Woodson County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: David Sutton
         Mother: Lucinda Wilson

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth M. Shanklin
       Marriage: 26 Mar 1863 - Montgomery County, Indiana 5842
       Children:
                1. Lillie May Sutton
                2. Bessie Lucy Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia