Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elisabeth Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Hoffman 840,4281
Individual Information
          Birth: 1845 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef 28 Apr 1886 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Aaron Sutton Jr.
         Mother: Catherine (Katie) Aubel

Spouses and Children
1. *George S. Hoffman
       Marriage: 1 Nov 1865 - Presbyterian Church, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 840,4281
       Children:
                1. Emery L. Hoffman

Notes
Death Notes:
Noted deceased in mother's will dated 28 Apr 1886.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia