Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Frederick A. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Fred 7434
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Sep 1876 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a plumber in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Liberty Street, Ward 4, Plainfield, Union County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a plumber in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 25 Apr 1910 in Brinley Avenue, Bradley Beach Borough, Monmouth County, New Jersey. Margaret noted having 1 child, living.

He worked as an a plumber in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jan 1920 in Neptune Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in Apr 1930 in Brinley Avenue, Bradley Beach Borough, Monmouth County, New Jersey.

He worked as a runs a plumbing store in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1940 in Bradley Beach, Monmouth County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Aaron P. Sutton
         Mother: Mary Rebecca Voorhees

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret A. Geary
       Marriage: Abt 1904 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Lillian M. Sutton
                2. Margaret Sutton
                3. Frederick Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia