Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Frederick Belding Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Fred 7440
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Mar 1874 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7316,7441
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1 Jun 1959 - Panama City, Florida 7441
         Burial: 3 Jun 1959 - Oldwick, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7441
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a salesman in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Living with brother Daniel and family.

He appeared on the census in 1905 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in East District, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Cora noted having 2 children, both living.

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1915 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a plumber on 11 Jun 1915.

He worked as an a carpenter in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 27 Jan 1920 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a carpenter in 1930.

He appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1930 in 5th Precinct, Manatee, Manatee County, Florida.

Moved: Sep 1933, Florida.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1940 in Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida.


Parents
         Father: William W. Sutton 1960,2045
         Mother: Emma Jane Goltra

Spouses and Children
1. *Cora M. Conover 1958 
       Marriage: 19 Oct 1898 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1961
       Children:
                1. Leah Evelyn Sutton
                2. Edna Mae Sutton
                3. Frederic Wilson Sutton 1958

Notes
Death Notes:
Info provided by Katherine Sutton Bailey, 1908 Rose Mallow Lane, Orange Park, FL 32003. Daughter of Frederic.
Burial Notes:
buried in New Germantown Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia