Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elizabeth Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Betsy 7684,7685
Individual Information
          Birth: est 15 Nov 1821 - Huron County, Ohio 7686
        Baptism: 
          Death: 4 May 1912 - Huron County, Ohio 7686,7687
         Burial: 7 May 1912 - Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio 7686
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 25 Sep 1850 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1860 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 20 Jun 1870 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1880 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1900 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Peru Township, Huron County, Ohio. A boarder living with George Frinder and family.


Parents
         Father: Levi R. Sutton 4416
         Mother: Katherine Kyle

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Peru Center Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia