Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Freedus E. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Freed 7472
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Sep 1865 - Fairbury, Livingston County, Illinois 5665
        Baptism: 
          Death: 20 Jan 1941 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 5665
         Burial: 23 Jan 1941 - Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas 5665
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1880 in Yates Township, McLean County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1930 in Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Cyrus Sutton
         Mother: Eliza Ann Starkey

Spouses and Children
1. Scavely 5665 
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1891 - Colfax, McLean County, Illinois 5665
       Children:
                1. Lena Sutton

2. *Flora Alice Rudisill
       Marriage: 6 Feb 1895 - Pleasant Plains, Sangamon County, Illinois 5663,5664,5665
       Children:
                1. Wayne A. Sutton
                2. Jay R. Sutton
                3. Harold R. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Maplewood Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia