Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elizabeth B. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Bessie 7713, Tessa B. 7714
Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Nov 1869 - Michigan
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Hyde Park Blvd, 6Th Precinct, Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1930 in Hyde Park Avenue, Block 61, Ward 7, Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.


Parents
         Father: Joshua Predmore Sutton
         Mother: Mary E. (Nellie) Shadbolt

Spouses and Children
1. *Luther Clay Slavens Jr.
       Marriage: 12 Oct 1893 - 1911 East Twelfth Street, Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
       Children:
                1. Helen Slavens

Notes
Marriage Notes (Luther Clay Slavens Jr.)
The Cheboygan Democrat (Cheboygan, MI), October 21, 1893


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia