Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elizabeth Smoke Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Bell
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Mar 1828 - Warren County, New Jersey 7723,7724
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Jan 1918 - Bloomsburg, Columbia County, Pennsylvania 7723,7724
         Burial: 30 Jan 1918 - Tranquility, Sussex County, New Jersey 7723,7724
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: John Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Wilson 6990

Spouses and Children
1. *Elias Bell
       Marriage: 1 Jan 1850 - Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey 1190

Notes
Death Notes:
died of shock following a fall.
Burial Notes:
buried in Tranquility Cemetery. Death certificate notes burial in Rosemount Cemetery, Bloomsbury, Pa.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia