Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Emaline Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Emma 7782
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1828 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Jul 1870 in Hardwick Township, Warren County, New Jersey. A widow

She appeared on the census on 3 Jun 1880 in Harwick Township, Warren County, New Jersey. A housekeeper in the home of Isaac Vough.

She appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1900 in Hardwick Township, Warren County, New Jersey. Emma was noted to have three children with 1 living

She appeared on the census on 28 May 1910 in Hardwick Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Aaron Sutton 222
         Mother: Experience 222

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Samantha Sutton
1. *Isaac Blackford
       Marriage: 15 Nov 1856 - Blairstown, Blairstown Township, Warren County, New Jersey 1401
       Children:
                1. Sarah Blackford
                2. Euphemia A. Blackford


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia