Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Emerson Otto Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Otto E. 7785
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Dec 1859 - Rush County, Indiana
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 24 May 1910 in West Creek Township, Lake County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census in Jun 1920 in West Creek Township, Lake County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1930 in Sutton Road, West Creek Township, Lake County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Gabriel Fox Sutton
         Mother: Almeda Hall

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret Einspahr
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1903 - Lake County, Indiana 2875
       Children:
                1. Harold M. Sutton

2. Addie M.
       Marriage: Abt 1908 - Indiana


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia