Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Hannah Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Anna 4418
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Dec 1851 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7621
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1915 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7621
         Burial: 1915 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 7621
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Isaac Ogden Sutton 743
         Mother: Ruhama Lance 65

Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin A. Apgar
       Marriage: 29 Aug 1868 - First Presbyterian Church, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 732,764

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Fairmount Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia