Our Family


picture

picture Mary Sweeney

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1860 - Ireland
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Cornelius Buckley
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Catharine Buckley


picture
Elizabeth Swetman

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie 11074
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1893 - Monroe County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Apr 2000 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 7529
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 7530, , Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey in Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey
Census 7531, , Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey in Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey
Census 7531, , Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey in Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey
Census 7532, , Beattystown, Warren County, New Jersey in Beattystown, Warren County, New Jersey


Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Samuel Sutton 3428 
       Marriage: Cir 1914 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mabel E. Sutton
                2. Franklin R. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:

Died in the Lopatcong Care Center.

OBITUARY
Services for Mrs. Lizzie S. Sutton, who turned 107 Feb. 6, will be held at 10 a.m. Saturday in the Cochran Funeral Home, 905 High St., Hackettstown.
Mrs. Sutton, who died Monday in the Lopatcong Care Center, Phillipsburg, was an elder, taught Sunday School and was active with the ladies guild, all of the Bettystown Presbyterian Church, where she was a member for more than 85 years.
During the 1950s, Mrs. Sutton served on the Mansfield Township Board of Education.
Born in Monroe County, Pa., she lived in Bettystown before moving to Hackettstown in 1970.
Surviving are a son, Franklin; a daughter, Mrs. Mabel Crane; five grandchildren, eight great- grandchildren and 14 great-great-grandchildren.

picture Clarence Swick

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Aug 1881 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Jul 1949 - Oldwick Cemetery, Oldwick, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: Jacob B. Swick
         Mother: Catharine Wood

Spouses and Children
1. *Minnie Sutton
       Marriage: 22 Oct 1907 - Annandale, Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 927


picture
Jacob B. Swick

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Catharine Wood
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Clarence Swick


picture
Richard J. Swift

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1866 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 12379, , Hughestown Borough, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania in Hughestown Borough, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania


Spouses and Children
1. *Ann Kelly
       Marriage: Abt 1886 - Pennsylvania


picture
Araminta D. Swisher

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Nov 1873 - West Virginia 12380
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Nov 1959 - West Union, Doddridge County, West Virginia 12380
         Burial: 8 Nov 1959 - Doddridge County, West Virginia
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: John R. Swisher
         Mother: Amanda M. Nicholson

Spouses and Children
1. *Ruben Davis Sutton
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1897 - Doddridge County, West Virginia 1687,11149

Notes
Death Notes:
at Britton Rest Home. Died of bronchial pneumonia contributed by myocarditis with congestive failure and arteriosclerosis.
Burial Notes:
in the Mt. Olive Baptist Cemetery

picture John R. Swisher

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Amanda M. Nicholson
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Araminta D. Swisher


picture
Tag

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth Sutton
       Marriage: Bef 1987


picture
Charles Talmadge

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Mar 1857 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Frida Jane Martin
       Marriage: Abt 1879 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Priscilla Talmadge


picture
Priscilla Talmadge

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Dec 1892 - Lake Hopatcong, Sussex County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 6132, , Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey in Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: Charles Talmadge
         Mother: Frida Jane Martin

Spouses and Children
1. *Dolson S. Sutton
       Marriage: 7 Jun 1914 - Hurdtown, Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey 6829
       Children:
                1. Louis Freeman Sutton
                2. Thomas W. Sutton
                3. Emma J. Sutton
                4. Clarence Walter Sutton
                5. Dolson S. Sutton Jr.
                6. Kenneth E. Sutton
                7. Betty Sutton


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 16 Nov 2012 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia