Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Fletcher Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: John 7881
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 May 1860 - Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey 7882
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a servant in the household of John W. Wilson in Jun 1880.

He appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Exeter, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Eighth Street, West Wyoming, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. Appears to be living with wife's sister and her husband, George Yates.


Parents
         Father: Joseph S. Sutton 223
         Mother: Elizabeth Murry

Spouses and Children
1. *not known
       Marriage: Abt 1883 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Sutton
                2. John Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia