Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Frank Elias Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Frank Elias 7924
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Mar 1885 - Lake Hopatcong, Sussex County, New Jersey 7924,7925
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft May 1942 - New Jersey 7926
         Burial: Aft May 1942 - Netcong, Morris County, New Jersey 7926
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He has conflicting birth information of 5 Mar 1885 and Brooklyn, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey. Mamie noted having 3 children, all living.

He worked as an a car repairman in Jun 1915.

He appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1915 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a car oiler on the DL&W RR in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Main Street, Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a machinist on steam railroad in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Brooklyn Road, Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a car repairman on the DL&W railroad in 1940.

He appeared on the census in Apr 1940 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Andrew R. Sutton 1905
         Mother: Julia Francis Wills 1905,5066

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Mary Cassimore 1298,1299 
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1905 - Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey 1906
       Children:
                1. Raymond Sutton
                2. Viola M. Sutton
                3. Kenneth E. Sutton
                4. Henry Veigel Sutton
                5. Dorothy Frances Sutton 1298
                6. Pearl Madeline Sutton 1299
                7. Henrietta Sutton
                8. Ruth E. Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
WW I and WW II draft registeration notes birth as 8 Mar 1885
Burial Notes:
buried in Stanhope Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia