Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Frank Eugene Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Frank Eugene 7927
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Jun 1883 - New Jersey 7927
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft Feb 1942 2314
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1900 in Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a trolley conductor in 1910.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in East Blackwell Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a trolly conductor in Jun 1915.

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1915 in Passaic Street, 4Th Ed, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He resided at 30 Hudson Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey on 12 Sep 1918.

He appeared on the census on 15 Jan 1920 in Hudson Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as a worked in powder mill in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Spruce Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted having 4 children with 3 living.

He appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1940 in Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Jacob Levi Sutton
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Savacool 4249

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Elizbeth Best 1300 
       Marriage: 29 Dec 1908 - Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey 1301
       Children:
                1. Edwin Sutton
                2. Eleanor Sutton
                3. Doris Evelyn Sutton 1300
                4. Olive Lillian Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia