Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Freedus E. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Freed 421,8014
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Sep 1865 - Fairbury, Livingston County, Illinois 421,6176
        Baptism: 
          Death: 20 Jan 1941 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 421,6176
         Burial: 23 Jan 1941 - Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas 421,6176
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1880 in Yates Township, McLean County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1930 in Emporia, Lyon County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Cyrus Sutton 421
         Mother: Eliza Ann Starkey 421

Spouses and Children
1. Scavely 6176 
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1891 - Colfax, McLean County, Illinois 6176
       Children:
                1. Lena Sutton

2. *Flora Alice Rudisill 421 
       Marriage: 6 Feb 1895 - Pleasant Plains, Sangamon County, Illinois 6174,6175,6176
       Children:
                1. Wayne A. Sutton
                2. Jay R. Sutton
                3. Harold R. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Maplewood Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia