Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Ida Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Mohn
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Mar 1884 - Hellertown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 7841
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Feb 1957 - Emmaus, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania 7841
         Burial: 27 Feb 1957 - Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania 7841
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Hellertown, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Isaac L. Sutton
         Mother: Mary E. Sherer

Spouses and Children
1. *John Henry Mohr
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1903 - Northampton County, Pennsylvania 4883,4884

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Greenwood Mausoleum Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia