Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





George E. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Earl F. 8055
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Nov 1867 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft Feb 1920
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a fireman and engineer in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in 33 Oak Street, Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a factory engineer in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in 14 Cortland Street, Ward 12, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in 316 Elm Street, Ward 12, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1930 in Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Jesse R. Sutton
         Mother: Doretta Pratt

Spouses and Children
1. *Annie L. Stevens
       Marriage: Abt 1892 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Ethel Sutton
                2. Howard J. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia