Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





George McClellan Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Leo 8088
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1900 - Bureau County, Illinois
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1900 in Spring Valley City, Hall Township, Bureau County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 27 Apr 1910 in Spring Valley City, Hall Township, Bureau County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jan 1920 in 2322 Fifth Avenue, Moline, Rock Island County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in River Drive, Ward 7, Moline, Moline Township, Rock Island County, Illinois.


Parents
         Father: George McClellan Sutton 5900
         Mother: Ruey Stevenson 5900

Spouses and Children
1. *Thelma Vereda Havens 4042 
       Marriage: Abt 1922 - Illinois
       Children:
                1. Harris M. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia