Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jacob Clinton Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Clinton J. 7938, Jake 7939,7940
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jul 1877 - Archer City, Archer County, Texas 7940,7941
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 Oct 1969 - Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas 7941
         Burial: After 23 Oct 1969 - Greenwood, Sebastian County, Arkansas 7941
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He had a residence in Feb 1903 in Greenwood, Sebastian County, Arkansas.

He resided at Route 1, Chismville, Logan County, Texas on 12 Sep 1918.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jan 1920 in Six Mile Valley, Washburn Township, Logan County, Arkansas.

He appeared on the census on 12 Apr 1930 in Little Six Mile Valley Road, Washburn Township, Logan County, Arkansas.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1940 in Washburn, Logan County, Arkansas.


Parents
         Father: James Sutton
         Mother: Sarah A.

Spouses and Children
1. *Alice M. Scott
       Marriage: 18 Feb 1903 - Sebastian County, Arkansas 5792
       Children:
                1. Audrey Sutton
                2. Dessie Sutton
                3. Elsie Sutton
                4. Wilma Sutton
                5. Amos W. Sutton
                6. J. C. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia