Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jacob Rorick Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Roe 285,2289,7947
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Nov 1840 - Vernon Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2289
        Baptism: 
          Death: 31 Oct 1923 - Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan 2289
         Burial: 2 Nov 1923 - Clarkston, Oakland County, Michigan 2289
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 17 Aug 1870 in Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan. Also living tihe Jacob and family was Mary A. Smith, 12, born in MI. Possible sister to Sarah?

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1880 in 7th Civil District, Franklin County, Tennessee.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1900 in Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 6 May 1910 in Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 7 Feb 1920 in Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan.


Parents
         Father: William Inglis Sutton 2288,2289
         Mother: Mary Ann Demarest

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah M. Linabury
       Marriage: Abt 1868
       Children:
                1. Edith M. Sutton
                2. Frank Sutton

2. Helena Cook 1975 
       Marriage: Abt Dec 1908 - Michigan 1976

Notes
General:
Mother is noted on Mary Stoll on Jacob (Roe) Sutton's death certificate.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia