Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture James Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Joseph 7964
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1848 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Cir 1905 - Atlantic County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 24 Jul 1850 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1860 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He worked as a seaman in Jul 1870.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jul 1870 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 25 Jun 1880 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Egg Harbor Township, Atlantic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Joseph Sutton 388
         Mother: Rebecca Mason

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Ann Delancy 2278 
       Marriage: Cir 1869 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. E. George Sutton 881
                2. Wesley John Sutton 881
                3. Peter Watkins Sutton 881,2278,2279,2280,2281
                4. Lydia W. Sutton
                5. Lena Hewitt Sutton 881
                6. Elijah Homan Sutton 111,881
                7. Minnie S. Sutton 881
                8. Eva G. Sutton 881
                9. Alice W. Sutton 881


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia