Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture James Edward Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Edward 7984
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1868 - Kansas
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Jun 1900 in Fulton Township, Fulton County, Arkansas.

He worked as an a physician in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 29 Apr 1910 in Fulton Township, Fulton County, Arkansas.

He worked as an a medical physician in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Fulton Township, Fulton County, Arkansas.

He worked as an a medical physician in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 5 Apr 1930 in Fulton Township, Fulton County, Arkansas. along the Viola and Elizabeth Road


Parents
         Father: John Riley Sutton 828
         Mother: Mary Frances Hannah

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary E.
       Marriage: Abt Nov 1899 - Arkansas
       Children:
                1. Carrie L. Sutton
                2. Fred E. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia