Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Harmon P. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Hiram 8178
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 May 1853 - Mountainville, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 8179
        Baptism: 
          Death: 16 Nov 1918 - Somerset County, New Jersey 8180
         Burial: 21 Nov 1918 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Clinton, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

Note: 5 Oct 1886, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Branchburg Township, Somerset County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jun 1900 in Branchburg Township, Somerset County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 27 Apr 1910 in 2ND District, Branchburg Township, Somerset County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: George Sutton
         Mother: Susan Philhower

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary A. Burd
       Marriage: Abt 1878 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey

Notes
Death Notes:
Harmon was married at time of death.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia