Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Harriet A. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Crater
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Apr 1848 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 840
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She was baptized on 1 Sep 1849 in Presbyterian Churchyard, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1860 in Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1870 in Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Aaron (Wesley) R. Sutton 1686
         Mother: Julia Ann Cook

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry M. Crater 1686 
       Marriage: Abt 1880 - New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia