Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture James Russell Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Russell 8027
Individual Information
          Birth: After Jul 1870 - Clinton County, Iowa
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a minister in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in Franklin Township, Bremer County, Iowa. Elizabeth noted having 4 children with 3 living

He appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Sheridan Township, Sheridan County, Kansas. Elizabeth is noted having 7 children with 6 living

He worked as an a minister and general farming in Mar 1920.

He appeared on the census on 12 Mar 1920 in Beaver Precinct, Washington County, Colorado.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1930 in Beaver Precinct 14, Washington County, Colorado.


Parents
         Father: William Thompson Sutton 1790,4932,4936
         Mother: Anna Roush 1790,4932,4936

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth F. Shippy
       Marriage: Abt 1893 - Iowa
       Children:
                1. Charles W. Sutton
                2. Anna R. Sutton
                3. Letha M. Sutton
                4. Elmer J. Sutton
                5. Allan C. Sutton
                6. James R. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia