Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Isaiah Apgar

      Sex: M
AKA: Isaac 841, Isaak 842
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Mar 1824 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2 Jan 1902 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 801
         Burial: Aft 2 Jan 1902 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 801
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 9 Aug 1850 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 8 Aug 1860 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 18 Aug 1870 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 4 Jun 1880 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Jane Walters
       Marriage: Abt 1848 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Harriet Apgar
                2. George Apgar
                3. David Apgar
                4. Mary E. Apgar 752
                5. Alice Apgar 801
                6. Silas W. Apgar 801
                7. Anna C. Apgar 801
                8. Blachard Apgar
                9. Joseph B. Apgar
                10. Root Apgar


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia