Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jeremiah Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Jerry 8065
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Mar 1869 - New Jersey 8066
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Nov 1927 - Hellertown, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 8066
         Burial: 29 Nov 1927 - Hellertown, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 8066
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Hellertown, Lower Saucon Township, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Lower Saucon Township, Northampton County, Pennsylvania. Sarah noted having 11 children with 10 living

He appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Hellertown, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Sutton
         Mother: Margaret Fleming

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Catharine Reiss
       Marriage: 14 Jun 1890 - Mount Pleasant, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5546
       Children:
                1. Franklin Sutton
                2. Addie C. Sutton
                3. Mary Sutton
                4. Annie Sutton
                5. William John Sutton
                6. Earl W. Sutton
                7. Elsie Sutton
                8. Howard Sutton
                9. Peter Sutton
                10. Stanley Sutton
                11. Jeremiah Sutton Jr.

Notes
Death Notes:
died of chronic interstitial nephritis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia